Inventory / New / Equinox

2027 Chevrolet Equinox LT

VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197Stock 27035Radiant Red TintcoatFront Wheel Drive
$34,479
Includes $999 documentation fee
MSRP $34,980save $501
Available nowNew | 0 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title, license and fees extra. See details.
View this vehicle on prestonhood.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$34,980
Advertised price$34,479
Savings$501, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $501. This offer applies to Stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $34,980. Advertised price: $34,479. Savings: $501, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$698/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$698/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,479
Dealer documentation fee$999
Price including doc fee$34,479
Amount financed$36,548
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$41,876
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $698 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,479, which includes the $999 documentation fee. Amount financed $36,548, including $2,069 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $41,876. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$606/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$606/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,479
Dealer documentation fee$999
Price including doc fee$34,479
Amount financed$36,548
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$43,598
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $606 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,479, which includes the $999 documentation fee. Amount financed $36,548, including $2,069 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $43,598. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$543/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$543/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,479
Dealer documentation fee$999
Price including doc fee$34,479
Amount financed$36,548
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$45,573
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $543 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,479, which includes the $999 documentation fee. Amount financed $36,548, including $2,069 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $45,573. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$488/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $648 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$488/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$648
MSRP$34,980
Lease selling price$34,479
Net capitalized cost$35,174
Residual value$21,688
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,568
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $488 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $648, made up of $488 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,980. Lease selling price $34,479. Net capitalized cost $35,174. Residual value $21,688, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $999 documentation fee. Total of payments $17,568. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$394/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,553 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$394/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,553
MSRP$34,980
Lease selling price$34,479
Net capitalized cost$32,175
Residual value$21,688
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,184
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $394 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,553, made up of $394 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,980. Lease selling price $34,479. Net capitalized cost $32,175. Residual value $21,688, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $999 documentation fee. Total of payments $14,184. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$501
MSRP $34,980, our price $34,479
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$34,980
Advertised price$34,479
Savings$501
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $501 on stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197, measured as the $34,980 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $34,479 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $999 documentation fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 32548, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $999 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$698/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $698 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,479, which includes the $999 documentation fee. Amount financed $36,548, including $2,069 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $41,876. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$606/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $606 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,479, which includes the $999 documentation fee. Amount financed $36,548, including $2,069 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $43,598. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$543/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $543 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,479, which includes the $999 documentation fee. Amount financed $36,548, including $2,069 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $45,573. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$488/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $488 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $648, made up of $488 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,980. Lease selling price $34,479. Net capitalized cost $35,174. Residual value $21,688, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $999 documentation fee. Total of payments $17,568. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$394/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197. $394 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,553, made up of $394 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,980. Lease selling price $34,479. Net capitalized cost $32,175. Residual value $21,688, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $999 documentation fee. Total of payments $14,184. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 32548. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$501
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $501 on stock #27035, VIN 3GNARHEG7VL234197, measured as the $34,980 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $34,479 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $999 documentation fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.5L 4-Cylinder In-Line
Transmission
Automatic
Drivetrain
Front Wheel Drive
Body
SUVs
Exterior
Radiant Red Tintcoat
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
Condition
New
Mileage
0 mi
Stock #
27035

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Chevrolet | engine 1.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Chevrolet Equinox LT$34,980
Total MSRP$34,980

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Preston Hood Chevrolet

Address212 Hollywood Blvd SW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Phone(850) 659-7225
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionFort Walton Beach, FL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3GNARHEG7VL234197.jsonGET /v/3GNARHEG7VL234197.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .